Glimpses of Life

Photography, Craft & Travels

Yay for these!

10 Comments

Thanks Gettin’ Sketchy for picking my layout! What a surprise!

And this…

My layout got picked to be on the cover of online magazine Scrapstreet’s Aug08 issue. What a thrill it was. ๐Ÿ™‚

Advertisements

10 thoughts on “Yay for these!

  1. I am so glad that you are back. I have missed reading your blog. A big huge congratulations on getting the cover, how awesome is that.

    Leanne Love

  2. CONGRATS cuz!! So happy for you!! And I just saw that you’re the guest designer for Scrapgal too! Wow – you are going places cuz!! Welcome back too! ๐Ÿ™‚

  3. Congrats girl! How fantastic is that and what a great treat to come home to! I can’t wait to see your pics of Italy … I bet they are GORGEOUS! Missed ya girl!

  4. oh congratulations!!! I told you that page rocks! Love it! And so great news youยดre on the cover!!! *lol*

  5. Congrats!!! That’s an awesome LO. Love the way the trip was documented.

  6. Congratulatons on the cover and winning with that wonderful layout! Love your work

  7. Yay!! Congrats! You totally deserve it!!

  8. Congratulations Anne-Marie !!!
    Way to go!

  9. Ooooooo I wanna see ๐Ÿ™‚ I am almost finished with mine, I got a bit of a late start on mine since we were gone all weekend and the first part of the week was busy. Can’t wait to see what you did Anne-Marie ๐Ÿ™‚

  10. huge congrats!!!!! Love your work!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s